Saturday, January 3, 2009

new years resowhat...

well...i forgot to mention that i will not be making a new years resolution...why...well...to be honest...why set myself up for disappointment if/when i don't accomplish the goals i've set for myself...so i say...fuck it...i'll just continue to live life to the fullest with no regrets as usual...plus...i can't imagine anything that i can improve on or that i'd actually change about myself at this moment in time...now however...*scratches head* i would like to make a few resolutions for the husband...but then again...that doesn't mean he'll follow through with them...being that they would be mine and not his...damn*scratches head again* plus that would give him the right to make a resolution for me...and fuck...well...then i'd be in trouble...i know i'm a few days late in posting this...but shit...that's just me for ya...

on the needles...just grandma's socks...yup...that's right i finished the damn scarf...maybe tomorrow i'll pick up some bamboo circulars to start my noro socks...

and on vinyl...six days...by dj shadow

2 comments:

Moon said...

Your so gorgeous, dont change a thing! ;0)
p.s. Thanks for the socky pattern!!!
xoxox
p.s.p.s.
I think Im going to hunt down the cow who mailed my Elna to me with out proper packing and gut her for my new years resolution. *wink* lol

lolita vontorch said...

awww...tyvm honey...yw for the pattern...i hope you enjoy knitting them up as much as i did...i think you should do that...what a irresponsible bitch for not packing your elna correctly...*wink* xo